image_blocks_icon_cuponly.png

Finalists


★ BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT MANAGER OF THE YEAR

  • VIC

    • Damian Casey, Fidante Partners

    • Ravi Verma, OpenInvest

    • Simon Brody, Millennium3 Financial Services

  • WA

    • Chris Murphy, TAL

    • Veri Gravina, BT Financial Group

  • NSW/ACT

    • Brett Madigan, NEOS Life

    • Reuban Siva, Walsh & Company

  • SA/NT/QLD

    • Dean Campbell, JBWere

    • Jade Custance, TAL

★ Financial planner OF THE YEAR

  • Brad Fensom, Australian Unity Personal Financial Services

  • Felicity Cooper, Cooper Wealth Management

  • Frances Easton, Alman Partners

  • James Ridley, Atlas Wealth Management

  • Phillip Richards, Endorphin Wealth Management

  • Shane Light, The Hopkins Group

★ YOUNG ACHIEVER OF THE YEAR

  • Charis Campbell, Macquarie

  • James Ridley, Atlas Wealth Management

  • Phillip Richards, Endorphin Wealth Management

  • Zacary Leeson, HPH Solutions

★ Paraplanner OF THE YEAR

  • Angela Richards, Paraplanner.com.au

  • Chris Cynkar, RSM Financial Services

  • Eric Galiatsatos, Paraplanner.com.au

  • Mellissa Edwards, Paraplanner.com.au

  • Taiki Yasushima, Strategy First Financial Planning

★ AUSTRALIAN LARGE CAP EQUITIES

  • Platypus Australian Equities Fund

  • AB Managed Volatility Equities Fund

  • Bennelong Australian Equities Fund

★ AUSTRALIAN SMALL CAP EQUITIES

  • Fidelity Future Leaders Fund

  • Eley Griffiths Group Emerging Companies Fund

  • Perennial Value Microcap Opportunities Trust

★ GLOBAL EQUITIES

  • Generation Wholesale Global Share Fund

  • Ironbark Royal London Concentrated Global Share Fund

  • AB Global Equities Fund

★ GLOBAL EMERGING MARKET EQUITIES

  • Fidelity China Fund

  • Colonial First State Asian Growth Fund

  • Robeco Emerging Conservative Equity Fund

★ LONG/SHORT EQUITIES

  • Solaris Australian Equity Long Short Fund

  • Antipodes Global Fund

  • Platinum International Healthcare Fund

★ RESPONSIBLE INVESTMENTS

  • Alphinity Sustainable Share Fund

  • Pengana WHEB Sustainable Impact Fund

  • Australian Ethical Australian Shares Fund (Wholesale)

★ AUSTRALIAN PROPERTY SECURITIES

  • Pendal Property Securities Fund 

  • Legg Mason Martin Currie Real Income Fund

  • Charter Hall Maxim Property Securities Fund

★ GLOBAL PROPERTY SECURITIES

  • Principal Global Property Securities Fund

  • SGH LaSalle Global Property-Rich Fund

  • Quay Global Real Estate Fund

★ INFRASTRUCTURE SECURITIES

  • Colonial First State Global Listed Infrastructure Securities Fund 

  • Magellan Infrastructure Fund 

  • RARE Emerging Markets Fund 

★ DIRECT and Hybrid PROPERTY

  • Aust Unity Retail Property Fund

  • Aust Unity Diversified Property Fund

  • Charter Hall Direct Office Fund 

★ AUSTRALIAN FIXED INCOME

  • Legg Mason Western Asset Australian Bond Fund

  • Macquarie Australian Fixed Interest Fund

  • Janus Henderson Australian Fixed Interest Fund

★ GLOBAL FIXED INCOME

  • Colchester Global Government Bond Fund 

  • PIMCO Global Bond Fund 

  • Legg Mason Western Asset Global Bond Fund

★ ALTERNATIVE STRATEGIES

  • P/E Global FX Alpha Fund

  • Winton Global Alpha Fund

  • Partners Group Global Value Fund (AUD)

★ MULTI-ASSET

  • Cbus Industry Growth

  • BMO Pyrford Global Absolute Return Fund

  • MLC Wholesale Inflation Plus Moderate Portfolio

★ ETF PROVIDER

  • BetaShares 

  • Vanguard 

  • Van Eck 

★ Separately Managed accounts

  • Quest Australian Equities Concentrated Portfolio

  • iShares Enhanced Strategic Growth

  • AB Concentrated Global Growth Equities Portfolio

★ RETIREMENT AND INCOME

  • Pendal Monthly Income Plus Fund

  • Legg Mason Martin Currie Real Income Fund Class A Units

  • Challenger Annuities

★ EMERGING MANAGER

  • Lennox Australian Small Companies Fund

  • Daintree Core Income Trust

  • Quay Global Real Estate Fund

★ Listed Investment Companies & trusts

  • Australian Foundation Investment Company Limited

  • Mirrabooka Investments Limited

  • MCP Master Income Trust